.

 
 
 
WHO'S WHO 2019
Please note that Club activities, including training courses and social events, are for Club Members and their Guests or by agreement with or at the invitation of a Club Committee. Membership enquiries should be addressed to the Club Secretary.
Full contact details of all members are accessible via the Members' Area of the website or from the Club secretaries on 01243 372850.
 
                 
Commodore
      Jane Scott commodore@emsworthsc.org.uk               
 
Vice Commodore
Rear Commodore (Sailing)
Rear Commodore (House)
RYA Principal & Director of Training
 
 
 
 
Jane Mellor
Tim Keeping
Cameron March
Matthew Wright
 
Office Manager

Membership & Sailing Secretary
Sailing & Training Administrator
Club Bookkeeper
 
Celia Lynch (General, House, Estates, Finance)
Victoria Lovell
Liz Summers
Zoe Millington
  Trustees  
Roger Bleasby
Richard Kent
Geoff Walker
email
email
email
 
General Committee

Retiring 2019
 
 
Retiring 2020
 
 
Retiring 2021

    

 
 

Christina Darby (House)
Lester Korzilius (Sailing)
Ian Williams (Sailing)
David Edwards (Estates)
Jamie Doble (House)
Jeremy White (House)
John Derbyshire (Sailing)
Deborah Owen-Ellis Clark (Estates)
Craig Summers (Sailing)
 
 
 
Sailing Committee
Rear Commodore (Sailing)
Hon Director of Training/RYA Principal
Hon Sailing Secretary
Results
Duty Roster Officers
Billets Officers
Moorings Officer
Cruiser Captain
Joint Junior Coordinators
Bosun
Social Sailing Coordinator
 

Tim Keeping
Matt Wright

Simon Langford
Simon Langford
Martin Stewart & Mike Richman
Neil & Cath Mant
Dennis Welch
Roma Allsop
Cathy Burnie & Erika Biddlecombe
Nigel Willis
Karen Laurie
John Derbyshire
Ian Frogley
Robert Lineham
Lester Korzilius
Craig Summers
Ian Williams
 
 
House Committee
Rear Commodore (House)
Webmaster & News Editor  
 

Jane Mellor
Christina Darby
Jamie Doble
Louise Elliott
Jac Hepworth
June Lineham
Tamsin Millington-Drake
Debra Purdy
Jeremy White
Pam Wilkinson
 
  Estates Committee
Vice Commodore

 

 

Jane Scott
David Edwards
Kyrle Hobbs
Max Jones
Lester Korzilius
Marcus Lawson
Adrian Locke
Deborah Owen-Ellis Clark
Roger Palmer
Alan Perry
 
 
Finance Committee


Co-opted by General Committee
20 November 2018

  Flag Officers
Trustees
Zoe Millington

Joe Burnie
Craig Summers

 
accounts@emsworthsc.org.uk

email
email

 
Junior Captains
 
Henry Chandler
Emily Jones

juniorcapt@emsworthsc.org.uk

 
Webmaster & News Editor
eNewsletter
 
Christina Darby
Lucy Moretti
webmaster@emsworthsc.org.uk
news@emsworthsc.org.uk
  Historical Records   Ade Fox
Don Manson
Hester McDonald
John Williams
email
email
email
email
  Club Franchisees   Oliver & Eloïse Clift catering@emsworthsc.org.uk

 

   
 
   

 

 

Smartphone users: if site does not display correctly, scroll down and click Desktop Version
 
 

 
 
Copyright © 2019 Emsworth Sailing Club.  All rights reserved.