Multi Series 1 | 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating 1 2 3 Total Nett
1st RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 4.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 4.0
4th LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 16.0 7.0
5th LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 15.0 8.0
6th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend ESC 942 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 2.0 (14.0) 8.0 24.0 10.0
8th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 30.0 15.0
9th SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 27.0 15.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 (13.0) 6.0 11.0 30.0 17.0
11th LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 28.0 18.0
12th RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 7.0 (17.0) 16.0 40.0 23.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 37.0 23.0
14th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 11.0 (16.0) 13.0 40.0 24.0
15th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 38.0 24.0
16th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 (16.0) 11.0 15.0 42.0 26.0
17th 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 49.0 32.0

1 - 2017-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 0:20:16 0:19:21 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 0:20:04 0:19:30 2.0
3 LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 0:21:26 0:19:32 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 0:24:00 0:21:04 4.0
5 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend ESC 942 0:19:53 0:21:06 5.0
6 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0:23:54 0:21:35 6.0
7 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0:20:39 0:21:55 7.0
8 LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 0:25:10 0:22:56 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 0:24:02 0:23:21 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 0:24:23 0:23:42 10.0
11 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 0:22:49 0:24:13 11.0
12 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 0:27:57 0:24:27 12.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 0:25:49 0:25:05 13.0
14 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 0:27:45 0:25:18 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0:32:35 0:28:36 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 0:35:31 0:31:11 16.0
17 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 0:35:45 0:32:18 17.0

2 - 2017-04-08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.21
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0.17.04 0.15.25 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 0.16.12 0.15.45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 0.18.02 0.15.50 3.0
4 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend ESC 942 0.14.56 0.15.51 4.0
5 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 0.16.41 0.15.56 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 0.17.09 0.16.40 6.0
7 LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 0.18.19 0.16.42 7.0
8 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 0.19.15 0.16.50 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0.20.30 0.18.00 9.0
10 LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 0.19.51 0.18.06 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 0.20.39 0.18.08 11.0
12 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 0.19.57 0.18.11 12.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 0.19.00 0.18.28 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 0.19.04 0.18.32 14.0
15 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 0.20.55 0.18.54 15.0
16 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 0.18.00 0.19.06 16.0
17 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0.18.09 0.19.16 17.0

3 - 2017-04-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.54
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1423 Mark Riddington Claire Power ESSC 1047 0.20.38 0.19.42 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 0.20.33 0.19.58 2.0
3 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 0.22.20 0.20.10 3.0
4 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Ben Townsend ESC 942 0.19.14 0.20.25 4.0
5 LASER 98 Sam Tweedle   ESC 1097 0.22.49 0.20.48 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 0.24.12 0.21.15 6.0
7 SOLO 4320 Dean Silcock   ESC 1143 0.24.19 0.21.16 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 133 Jez Adams   ESSC 1029 0.22.15 0.21.37 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESC 1139 0.24.39 0.21.39 9.0
10 LASER 198909 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1097 0.23.59 0.21.52 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 145 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 0.22.32 0.21.54 11.0
12 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1097 0.24.09 0.22.01 12.0
13 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 0.20.46 0.22.03 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 0.23.28 0.22.48 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1139 0.26.43 0.23.27 15.0
16 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 0.22.07 0.23.29 16.0
17 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Judith Greatorex ESC 1107 0.26.39 0.24.04 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com