Multi Series 2 | 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating MS1 MS2 MS3 Total Nett
1st 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 4.0 (9.5) 1.0 14.5 5.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESSC 1139 (6.5) 1.0 4.0 11.5 5.0
4th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
5th LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 2.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 30.0 7.0
6th LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 19.0 9.0
7th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 3.0 (13.5) 8.0 24.5 11.0
8th LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 (8.0) 7.5 6.0 21.5 13.5
9th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 6.5 (11.0) 9.0 26.5 15.5
10th LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 28.0 16.0
11th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 (11.0) 6.0 11.0 28.0 17.0
12th RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 (23.0 OCS) 7.5 12.0 42.5 19.5
13th LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 13.0 (13.5) 10.0 36.5 23.0
14th LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 14.0 9.5 (16.0) 39.5 23.5
15th ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 (20.0) 16.0 13.0 49.0 29.0
16th RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 48.0 29.0
17th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 48.0 30.0
18th MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 19.0 53.0 31.0
19th RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 50.0 33.0
20th 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1107 (19.0) 18.0 18.0 55.0 36.0
21st RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 17.0 (20.0) 20.0 57.0 37.0
22nd LASER 4.7 190957 Claire Power   ESSC 1200 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0

MS1 - 2017-04-16 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 23.07 0.20.53 1.0
2 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 23.00 0.20.58 2.0
3 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 22.18 0.21.18 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 21.57 0.21.20 4.0
5 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 20.46 0.21.21 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESSC 1139 24.33 0.21.33 6.5
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 22.11 0.21.33 6.5
8 LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 23.47 0.21.41 8.0
9 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 24.10 0.22.02 9.0
10 LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 24.17 0.22.08 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 26.50 0.23.34 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 20.17 0.23.57 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 27.22 0.24.02 13.0
14 LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 22.21 0.24.22 14.0
15 RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 30.31 0.24.37 15.0
16 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 23.17 0.24.43 16.0
17 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 23.19 0.24.45 17.0
18 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 25.06 0.24.54 18.0
19 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1107 28.11 0.25.28 19.0
20 ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 25.34 0.27.44 20.0
21 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 OCS   23.0
21 LASER 4.7 190957 Claire Power   ESSC 1200 DNF   23.0

MS2 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESSC 1139 22.46 0.19.59 1.0
2 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 22.20 0.20.10 2.0
3 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 19.42 0.20.15 3.0
4 LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 22.25 0.20.26 4.0
5 LASER 181677 James Jenkins   ESC 1097 22.36 0.20.36 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 23.45 0.20.51 6.0
7 LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 22.59 0.20.57 7.5
7 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 19.44 0.20.57 7.5
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 21.39 0.21.02 9.5
9 LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 19.17 0.21.02 9.5
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 21.55 0.21.18 11.0
12 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 23.41 0.21.35 12.0
13 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 22.39 0.21.38 13.5
13 LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 24.38 0.21.38 13.5
15 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 22.04 0.21.53 15.0
16 ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 20.32 0.22.16 16.0
17 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 21.20 0.22.39 17.0
18 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1107 25.17 0.22.50 18.0
19 RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 30.00 0.24.12 19.0
20 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 23.48 0.25.16 20.0
21 MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 DNF   22.0

MS3 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 21.24 0.20.48 1.0
2 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 973 20.19 0.20.53 2.0
3 2000 21431 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford ESC 1107 23.19 0.21.04 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 182536 Mike Nicholls   ESSC 1139 24.24 0.21.25 4.0
5 LASER 204680 Max Jones   ESC 1097 23.45 0.21.39 5.0
6 LASER 200644 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1097 23.49 0.21.43 6.0
7 LASER 164551 Edward Parsons   ESC 1097 23.55 0.21.48 7.0
8 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1047 22.53 0.21.51 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 22.42 0.22.04 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 129951 Hugo Warwick   ESC 1139 25.15 0.22.10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1139 25.25 0.22.19 11.0
12 RS 400 1384 Trevor Newley Giles Bowman ESC 942 21.32 0.22.52 12.0
13 ISO 1019 Dave Cooper Ed Parker-Jervis ESSC 922 21.15 0.23.03 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 1373 Georgie Cosens Maddie Warwick ESC 1240 28.47 0.23.13 14.0
15 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1008 24.20 0.24.08 15.0
16 LASER 4000 4304 Russell Payne Vikki Payne ESC 917 22.20 0.24.21 16.0
17 RS 400 792 Dominic Preston Glen Grant ESC 942 23.01 0.24.26 17.0
18 2000 21160 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1107 27.07 0.24.30 18.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 532 Mike Lillywhite   ESSC 847 23.07 0.27.18 19.0
20 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 28.45 0.30.31 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com