Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 372850 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 30th Sep 2021 Online Resuscitation Course Off the water
Saturday 26th Autumn Millpond Martlets » Millpond Martlets Training
Tuesday 29th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Wednesday 30th 11:00 - 14:00 Social Sailing » Social Sailing Sailing
 

October 2020

Thursday 1st 2nd RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training
Thursday 1st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 2nd 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 3rd Autumn Millpond Martlets » Millpond Martlets Training
Saturday 3rd 4th Junior Racing Sailing
Saturday 3rd Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Saturday 3rd 11:30 - 15:30 Autumn Martlets - Teras » Autumn Martlets - Teras Training
Saturday 3rd 12:30 - 14:30 New Normal series » New Normal 2 Sailing
Sunday 4th Cruisers - Bembridge rally Sailing
Sunday 4th Time On The Tide Sailing
Sunday 4th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 4th 11:30 - 15:30 Autumn Martlets - Optimists » Autumn Martlets - Optimists Training
Sunday 4th 13:15 - 15:15 New Normal series » New Normal 3 Sailing
Monday 5th 6th RYA Safety Boat Training
Tuesday 6th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee - cancelled Office
Thursday 8th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing - Supper & review of year Sailing
Saturday 10th Autumn Millpond Martlets » Millpond Martlets Training
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 12:00 Working party Off the water
Saturday 10th 19:00 - 22:00 ESC Quiz Night Off the water
Sunday 11th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 13th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 13th 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Thursday 15th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 17th 10:30 - 14:30 Autumn Martlets - Teras » Autumn Martlets- Teras Training
Saturday 17th 11:30 - 13:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 8 - CANCELLED Sailing
Saturday 17th 11:30 - 13:30 New Normal series » New Normal 4 Sailing
Saturday 17th 11:40 - 13:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 8 - CANCELLED Sailing
Sunday 18th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 15:00 Autumn Martlets - Optimists » Autumn Martlets - Optimists Training
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 15:30 Time On The Tide Sailing
Sunday 18th 12:30 - 14:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 9 - CANCELLED Sailing
Sunday 18th 12:30 - 14:30 New Normal series » New Normal 5 Sailing
Sunday 18th 12:40 - 14:40 Short Harbour Series 2 » Short Harbour 9 - CANCELLED Sailing
Tuesday 20th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 20th 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Thursday 22nd 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One MetresTalk and supper Radio Sailing
Saturday 24th 19:00 - 22:00 Trafalgar Night Off the water
Sunday 25th BST ends Office
Sunday 25th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Monday 26th Private Function Off the water
Tuesday 27th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Thursday 29th 30th Junior Racing Sailing
Thursday 29th 08:30 - 12:30 Autumn Martlets - Teras » Autumn Martlets - Teras Training
Thursday 29th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 30th 09:00 - 13:00 Autumn Martlets - Optimists » Autumn Martlets - Optimists Training
Saturday 31st 1st Nov Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 31st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 31st 10:30 - 12:30 Sir Peter Blake & Falcon Cup Sailing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 1st 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 1 Sailing
Sunday 1st 17:00 - 18:00 Annual General Meeting & supper Office
Monday 2nd 12:00 - 15:00 Private function Off the water
Tuesday 3rd 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Wednesday 4th Private Function Off the water
Thursday 5th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 7th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 7th 14:45 - 16:45 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 2 Sailing
Saturday 7th 17:00 - 19:00 Prize-giving - Dinghy and Junior Sailing
Sunday 8th Remembrance Sunday Office
Sunday 8th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Tuesday 10th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 10th 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Thursday 12th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 14th 15th Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 14th Cruisers - laying-up supper and prize-giving Off the water
Saturday 14th Winter training Training
Saturday 14th 09:30 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 3 Sailing
Saturday 14th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 15th Winter training Training
Sunday 15th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 15th 10:15 - 12:15 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 4 Sailing
Tuesday 17th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 17th 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Thursday 19th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 21st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 22nd 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Monday 23rd Private Function Off the water
Tuesday 24th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 24th 19:30 - 21:30 Finance Committee Office
Thursday 26th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 26th 19:00 - 21:00 Talk and supper Off the water
Saturday 28th 29th Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 28th Winter training Training
Saturday 28th 09:30 - 11:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 5 Sailing
Saturday 28th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 29th Winter training Training
Sunday 29th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 29th 10:00 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 6 Sailing
 

December 2020

Tuesday 1st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 House Committee Office
Tuesday 1st 19:30 - 21:30 Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 2nd 12:30 - 16:00 Private Function Off the water
Thursday 3rd 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Friday 4th 09:00 - 11:00 Working party - Christmas decarations Off the water
Friday 4th 19:00 - 21:00 Blake Fund - monthly draw Off the water
Saturday 5th 6th Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 5th Powerboat course 10 Training
Saturday 5th Winter training Training
Saturday 5th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 5th 13:30 - 15:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 7 Sailing
Saturday 5th 19:00 - 23:00 Private Function Off the water
Sunday 6th Powerboat course 10 Training
Sunday 6th Winter training Training
Sunday 6th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 6th 14:30 - 16:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 8 Sailing
Tuesday 8th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 8th 19:30 - 21:30 Sailing Committee Office
Thursday 10th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 12th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 12th 19:00 - 21:00 Christmas Draw supper Off the water
Sunday 13th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Monday 14th Private Function Off the water
Tuesday 15th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 15th 19:30 - 21:30 General Committee Office
Thursday 17th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Saturday 19th 20th Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 19th Winter training Training
Saturday 19th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Saturday 19th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 9 Sailing
Sunday 20th Winter training Training
Sunday 20th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Sunday 20th 14:30 - 16:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 10 Sailing
Tuesday 22nd Juniors' Christmas parties Off the water
Tuesday 22nd 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Thursday 24th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Clift's mulled wine and mince pies Off the water
Friday 25th Club closed Office
Saturday 26th Club closed Office
Saturday 26th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Sunday 27th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Monday 28th 09:45 - 11:45 Slipper Shiver Sailing
Tuesday 29th 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - DragonFlite 95 Radio Sailing
Tuesday 29th 10:00 - 12:00 Bottle race Sailing
Thursday 31st 09:45 - 11:45 Radio Sailing » Radio sailing - International One Metres Radio Sailing
Thursday 31st 20:00 - 22:00 New Year's Eve party Off the water
 

January 2021

Friday 1st 10:00 - 12:00 New Year's Day walk and brunch Off the water
Saturday 2nd 3rd Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Saturday 16th 17th Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Monday 25th Private Function TBC Off the water
Saturday 30th 31st Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
 

February 2021

Saturday 13th 14th Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Monday 22nd Private Function TBC Off the water
Saturday 27th 28th Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
 

March 2021

Saturday 13th 14th Two Harbour Squad - Tera » Two Harbour Squad Training book
Monday 22nd Private Function TBC Off the water
Saturday 27th 28th Two Harbour Squad - Feva,Aero,Laser » Two Harbour Squad Training book
© 2020 Emsworth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager