Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 372850 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2021

Monday 1st 31st Mar 2022 Online Resuscitation Course Off the water
Friday 5th Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 5th 19:00 - 21:00 Americas Cup Fireside Zoom Chat Off the water
Saturday 6th Ollie's Saturday Night Takeaway - Une nuit à Paris Off the water
Monday 8th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 9th 19:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Saturday 13th RS 400 Open - CYC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 13th Ollie's Saturday Night Takeaway - Off the water
Sunday 14th Snowflake » Snowflake 9/10 Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 14th Mother's Day lunch Off the water
Tuesday 16th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Talk on A Saxon Naval Base in Chichester Harbour on Zoom Off the water
Saturday 20th St Patricks Day evening Off the water
Sunday 21st New Members' Drinks Reception - TBC Off the water
Saturday 27th 28th RS Feva Spring Championship - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 27th Chichester Harbour Federation | Spring General Meeting Office
Saturday 27th 19:00 - 20:00 Zoom Bingo Off the water
Sunday 28th Junior start of season - TBC Off the water
Sunday 28th BST starts Off the water
Tuesday 30th Social Sailing » Social sailing - start of season lunch Off the water
 

April 2021

Thursday 1st Pool Working Party Off the water
Friday 2nd Penny Hunt Off the water
Friday 2nd Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 2nd Pool Opens Off the water
Friday 2nd 15:00 - 17:00 RNLI Pursuit Sailing
Friday 2nd 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 3rd 16:00 - 18:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 1 Sailing
Saturday 3rd 16:10 - 18:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 1 Sailing
Sunday 4th Easter Sunday - Easter lunch carvery Off the water
Tuesday 6th 19:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 6th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 7th Powerboat training Training
Thursday 8th Powerboat training Training
Friday 9th Powerboat training Training
Friday 9th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 10th Powerboat training Training
Saturday 10th 11:30 - 13:30 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 2 Sailing
Saturday 10th 11:40 - 13:40 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 2 Sailing
Sunday 11th Powerboat training Training
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 14:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 3 Sailing
Sunday 11th 12:10 - 14:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 3 Sailing
Monday 12th Junior Easter Series Sailing
Monday 12th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Monday 12th Easter Martlets 1 Training
Monday 12th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 13th Junior Easter Series Sailing
Tuesday 13th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Tuesday 13th Easter Martlets 2 Training
Tuesday 13th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 13th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 14th Junior Easter Series Sailing
Wednesday 14th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Wednesday 14th Easter Martlets 3 Training
Thursday 15th Easter Martlets 4 Training
Thursday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Talk - Going Boldly Across, Beneath and Beyond The Ocean Off the water
Thursday 15th 19:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing - drinks and planning (ESSC) Off the water
Saturday 17th 18th RS Tera Start Season Champs - ISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 17th Early Spring Martlets 1A Training
Saturday 17th 15:00 - 17:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 4 Sailing
Saturday 17th 15:10 - 17:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 4 Sailing
Sunday 18th Early Spring Martlets 1B Training
Sunday 18th 15:30 - 17:30 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 5 Sailing
Sunday 18th 15:40 - 17:40 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 5 Sailing
Tuesday 20th Cruisers Fitting Out supper Off the water
Tuesday 20th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 20th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Saturday 24th Early Spring Martlets 2A Training
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 11:30 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 6 Sailing
Saturday 24th 09:40 - 11:40 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 6 Sailing
Sunday 25th Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger Series Sailing
Sunday 25th Early Spring Martlets 2B Training
Sunday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 Commodore's Cup » Dolphin Challenge Cup Sailing
Tuesday 27th 11:00 - 13:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 27th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 29th 19:00 Finance General Meeting Off the water
Friday 30th Fish night Off the water
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st Optimist Open - CYC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 1st Powerboat training Training
Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 1 Sailing
Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 1 Sailing
Sunday 2nd Powerboat training Training
Sunday 2nd 16:00 - 18:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 7 Sailing
Sunday 2nd 16:10 - 18:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 7 Sailing
Monday 3rd Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 1 Sailing
Tuesday 4th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 7th Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 7th 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 8th 9th Rally to Bembridge Sailing
Saturday 8th Early Spring Martlets 3A Training
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 12:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 8 Sailing
Saturday 8th 10:10 - 12:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 8 Sailing
Sunday 9th Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger Series Sailing
Sunday 9th Early Spring Martlets 3B Training
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Commodore's Cup » Yeo Challenge Cup Sailing
Monday 10th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 11th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 11th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 13th 12:30 - 14:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 14th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 15th Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger Series Sailing
Saturday 15th Early Spring Martlets 4A Training
Saturday 15th 14:00 - 16:00 Endeavour Trophy Sailing
Sunday 16th Early Spring Martlets 4B Training
Sunday 16th 14:45 - 16:45 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 2 Sailing
Sunday 16th 14:45 - 16:45 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 2 Sailing
Tuesday 18th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 18th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 2 Sailing
Sunday 23rd 09:00 - 11:00 Junior un-regatta Sailing
Tuesday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 25th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 28th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 29th 31st RS Feva Nationals - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 29th Half Term Martlets 1 Training
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 Tommy Hutton » Tommy Hutton 9 Sailing
Saturday 29th 14:10 - 16:10 Short Harbour - Spring » Short Harbour 9 Sailing
Sunday 30th 31st Folly Trophy & King-Scott Cup Sailing
Sunday 30th Half Term Martlets 2 Training
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 17:00 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 3 Sailing
Sunday 30th 15:00 - 17:00 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 3 Sailing
Monday 31st Junior un-regatta 2 Sailing
Monday 31st N1SCO SUP championship Non ESC Sailing
Monday 31st Half Term Martlets 3 Training
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st Junior mini-series Sailing
Tuesday 1st Half Term Martlets 4 Training
Tuesday 1st 19:00 Estates Commitee Off the water
Tuesday 1st 19:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 1st 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 2nd Junior mini-series Sailing
Wednesday 2nd 17:30 - 19:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 3 Sailing
Thursday 3rd Junior mini-series Sailing
Friday 4th Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 4th 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Sunday 6th Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger Series Sailing
Sunday 6th RS Feva Open - BSC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 6th 09:30 - 11:30 Commodore's Cup » Curtis Plate Sailing
Tuesday 8th 10th 3 day midweek Rally to Hythe + Medina River Sailing
Tuesday 8th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 8th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 11th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 12th D-Zero Open - ESSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 12th Regatta - ISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 12th Late Spring Martlets 1A Training
Saturday 12th 13:00 - 15:00 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 4 Sailing
Saturday 12th 13:00 - 15:00 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 4 Sailing
Sunday 13th Optimist Open - BSC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 13th Late Spring Martlets 1B Training
Sunday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 Gough Cup Sailing
Sunday 13th 14:10 - 16:10 Bailey Cup Sailing
Monday 14th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 15th 19:30 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 15th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 16th 15:30 - 17:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 18th Junior Fun Friday Sailing
Sunday 20th Junior adventure Sailing
Tuesday 22nd 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 24th 10:30 - 12:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 25th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 26th Junior Challenger Series » Junior Challenger Series Sailing
Saturday 26th 27th Yoke Sailing
Saturday 26th Regatta - LSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 26th 27th Oppie Camp - ESSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 26th Late Spring Martlets 2A Training
Saturday 26th 13:00 - 15:00 Commodore's Cup » Spinnaker Cup Sailing
Saturday 26th 19:30 Summer Party Off the water
Sunday 27th Regatta - TISC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 27th 29th RS Feva Schools - ISC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 27th Late Spring Martlets 2B Training
Sunday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 RS Tera Open Sailing
Tuesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 29th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 30th 2nd Jul Fireflys Schools - ISC Non ESC Sailing
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd Junior Fun Friday Sailing
Friday 2nd Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 4 Sailing
Friday 2nd 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Tuesday 6th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 9th Steak night Off the water
Friday 9th 11:00 - 13:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Saturday 10th 14th 5 day Cruise in company, starting Island Harbour Sailing
Saturday 10th Regatta - BSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 10th Late Spring Martlets 3A Training
Saturday 10th 12:00 - 14:00 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 5 Sailing
Saturday 10th 12:00 - 14:00 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 5 Sailing
Sunday 11th Regatta - MRSC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 11th Late Spring Martlets 3B Training
Sunday 11th 12:45 - 14:45 Junior Regatta Sailing
Monday 12th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 13th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 13th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 14th 14:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Friday 16th Junior Fun Friday Sailing
Saturday 17th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Saturday 17th 18th RS 200 Open - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 17th 17:30 - 19:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 5 Sailing
Tuesday 20th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 20th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Saturday 24th Late Spring Martlets 4A Training
Saturday 24th 25th 2000 Open - TISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Class racing weekend Sailing
Sunday 25th Late Spring Martlets 4B Training
Sunday 25th 13:00 - 15:00 Class racing weekend Sailing
Monday 26th COW week Sailing
Monday 26th RYA DI Course Training
Tuesday 27th COW week Sailing
Tuesday 27th RYA DI Course Training
Tuesday 27th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 28th COW week Sailing
Wednesday 28th RYA DI Course Training
Thursday 29th COW week Sailing
Thursday 29th RYA DI Course Training
Friday 30th COW week Sailing
Friday 30th RYA DI Course Training
Friday 30th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 31st Team racing 1 Sailing
 

August 2021

Tuesday 3rd 19:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Wednesday 4th East Head day trip Sailing
Friday 6th Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 6th 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 7th 8th Rally to Littlehampton Sailing
Saturday 7th Powerboat training Training
Saturday 7th 11:15 - 13:15 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 1 Sailing
Saturday 7th 11:15 - 13:15 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 1 Sailing
Sunday 8th Team racing 2 Sailing
Sunday 8th Powerboat training Training
Monday 9th 13th Chichester Harbour Race Week - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Monday 9th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Monday 9th Summer Martlets 1 Training
Monday 9th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 10th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Tuesday 10th Summer Martlets 2 Training
Tuesday 10th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Wednesday 11th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Wednesday 11th Summer Martlets 3 Training
Thursday 12th Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Thursday 12th Summer Martlets 4 Training
Friday 13th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 14th Team racing 3 Sailing
Saturday 14th 15th RS 200 Under 25 Championships - ISC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 15th 17:00 - 19:00 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 2 Sailing
Sunday 15th 17:10 - 19:10 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 2 Sailing
Monday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 6 Sailing
Tuesday 17th Swimming gala Sailing
Tuesday 17th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Wednesday 18th 22nd RS Aero Nationals - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Friday 20th Watersports day Sailing
Saturday 21st Townsend Cup Sailing
Saturday 21st Powerboat training Training
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 Emsworth Oyster Sailing
Sunday 22nd Powerboat training Training
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 14:00 Commodore's Cup » Whitaker Trophy Sailing
Monday 23rd Junior Race Week » Junior Race Week Sailing
Monday 23rd Late Summer Martlets 1 Training
Tuesday 24th Junior Race Week » Junior Race Week Sailing
Tuesday 24th Late Summer Martlets 2 Training
Wednesday 25th Junior Race Week » Junior Race Week Sailing
Wednesday 25th Late Summer Martlets 3 Training
Thursday 26th Junior Race Week » Junior Race Week Sailing
Thursday 26th Late Summer Martlets 4 Training
Friday 27th Junior Race Week » Junior Race Week Sailing
Friday 27th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 28th 15:30 - 17:30 Stansted Trophy - Junior Helm, Senior Crew Sailing
Sunday 29th Centenary Regatta - HISC Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 29th 16:00 - 18:00 Locke Cup » Locke Cup 6 Sailing
Sunday 29th 16:00 - 18:00 Aldora Vase » Aldora Vase 6 Sailing
Monday 30th 17:00 - 19:00 Coronation Cup & Mug Sailing
Tuesday 31st 18:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 7 Sailing
 

September 2021

Friday 3rd Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 3rd 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 4th Regatta - ESC Sailing
Saturday 4th 5th RS 200 Youth Nationals - ISC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 4th 19:30 FESCical #2 Off the water
Sunday 5th Regatta - ESSC Non ESC Sailing
Monday 6th 11:00 - 13:00 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 7th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 10th Steak night Off the water
Friday 10th 13:30 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Saturday 11th 12th Rally to Bembridge Sailing
Saturday 11th Bart's Bash Sailing
Saturday 11th Autumn Martlets 1A Training
Saturday 11th 15:00 - 17:00 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 3 Sailing
Saturday 11th 15:10 - 17:10 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 3 Sailing
Sunday 12th Bart's Bash Sailing
Sunday 12th Autumn Martlets 1B Training
Sunday 12th 15:30 - 17:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 4 Sailing
Sunday 12th 15:40 - 17:40 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 4 Sailing
Monday 13th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 14th 17:30 - 19:30 Blois Johnson » Blois Johnson 8 Sailing
Tuesday 14th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 14th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 Talk - Portsmouth Harlots, Dung and Glory Off the water
Saturday 18th Laser Open - BSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 18th Autumn Martlets 2A Training
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 5 Sailing
Saturday 18th 10:40 - 12:40 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 5 Sailing
Sunday 19th Autumn Martlets 2B Training
Sunday 19th 11:15 - 13:15 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 6 Sailing
Sunday 19th 11:25 - 13:25 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 6 Sailing
Monday 20th 11:30 - 13:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Tuesday 21st 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 21st 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 24th Fish night Off the water
Friday 24th 13:30 - 15:30 Social Sailing » Social sailing Sailing
Saturday 25th ESSC Centenary Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 25th 2000 Open - CYC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 25th Autumn Martlets 3A Training
Sunday 26th ESSC Centenary Non ESC Sailing
Sunday 26th Autumn Martlets 3B Training
Tuesday 28th 19:00 - 21:00 Finance Committee Office
Tuesday 28th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
 

October 2021

Friday 1st Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 1st 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 2nd Time on the Tide » Time on the tide Sailing
Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 11:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 7 Sailing
Sunday 3rd 09:40 - 11:40 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 7 Sailing
Tuesday 5th 19:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 5th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 8th Social Sailing » Social sailing - end of season lunch (ESSC) Off the water
Friday 8th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 9th Laser Open - CYC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 9th Autumn Martlets 4A Training
Saturday 9th 13:30 - 15:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 8 Sailing
Saturday 9th 13:40 - 15:40 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 8 Sailing
Sunday 10th Autumn Martlets 4B Training
Sunday 10th 14:30 - 16:30 Harvey Dixon » Harvey Dixon 9 Sailing
Sunday 10th 14:40 - 16:40 Short Harbour - Autumn » Short Harbour 9 Sailing
Monday 11th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 12th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 12th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Saturday 16th 19:00 Trafalgar Night Off the water
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 Sir Peter Blake & Falcon Cup Sailing
Tuesday 19th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 19th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Saturday 23rd Powerboat training Training
Saturday 23rd 13:00 - 15:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 1 Sailing
Sunday 24th Powerboat training Training
Sunday 24th 13:45 - 15:45 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 2 Sailing
Sunday 24th 17:30 Annual General Meeting Off the water
Monday 25th Junior Halloween Cup Sailing
Monday 25th Powerboat training Training
Tuesday 26th Junior Halloween Cup Sailing
Tuesday 26th Powerboat training Training
Tuesday 26th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 29th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 30th Chichester Harbour Federation | Fixtures Meeting Office
Saturday 30th Prize-giving and fireworks Off the water
Sunday 31st BST ends Off the water
 

November 2021

Tuesday 2nd 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 5th Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 5th 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 6th Winter Training 1A Training
Saturday 6th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 3 Sailing
Sunday 7th Winter Training 1B Training
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 4 Sailing
Monday 8th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 9th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 9th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 12th Steak night Off the water
Tuesday 16th 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 16th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 21:00 Talk - Chichester Murder and Misdemeanours Off the water
Saturday 20th Winter Training 2A Training
Saturday 20th 11:30 - 13:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 5 Sailing
Sunday 21st Winter Training 2B Training
Sunday 21st 12:00 - 14:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 6 Sailing
Tuesday 23rd 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 26th Christmas decorations going up Off the water
Friday 26th Fish night Off the water
Saturday 27th Charity Fizz night Off the water
Saturday 27th Chichester Harbour Federation | Annual General Meeting Office
Tuesday 30th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
 

December 2021

Friday 3rd Blake Lottery Draw Off the water
Friday 3rd 18:00 Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 4th Winter Training 3A Training
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 7 Sailing
Sunday 5th Winter Training 3B Training
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 8 Sailing
Tuesday 7th 19:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 7th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Friday 10th Steak night Off the water
Saturday 11th Christmas Draw Off the water
Monday 13th 19:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 14th 19:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Tuesday 14th 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Saturday 18th Winter Training 4A Training
Saturday 18th 10:30 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 9 Sailing
Sunday 19th Winter Training 4B Training
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 13:00 Hare & Hounds » Hare & Hounds 10 Sailing
Monday 20th Powerboat training Training
Tuesday 21st Powerboat training Training
Tuesday 21st 19:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Tuesday 21st 19:30 Bridge » Bridge Off the water
Wednesday 22nd Powerboat training Training
Friday 24th Bottle Race Sailing
Friday 24th Christmas Eve Mince Pies and Mulled Wine - lunchtime Off the water
Saturday 25th Christmas Day Off the water
Sunday 26th Boxing Day Off the water
Friday 31st New Year's Party Off the water
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st New Year's Day walk and brunch Off the water
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 13:00 Slipper Shiver Non ESC Sailing
© 2021 Emsworth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager