Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white linkedin2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 372850 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

January 2024

Monday 1st - 31st Dec Temporary Membership Registration Off the water
Monday 1st - 31st Dec Online Resuscitation Course Off the water

May 2024

Tuesday 21st - 23rd Millpond Drain Office
Tuesday 21st - 23rd Cruisers Mid Week Rally - Bembridge Cruisers
Thursday 23rd18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Private Function Off the water
Friday 24th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 24th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 2 Sailing
Friday 24th12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Rowing Rowing
Friday 24th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Rowing - Cox training Rowing
Friday 24th15:30 - 17:3015:30 - 17:30 Private Function Off the water
Friday 24th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Pizza Evening Off the water
Saturday 25th RYA Race Coach Level 2 » RYA Race Coach Level 2 Cancelled Training
Saturday 25th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (4) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (4.1) Cancelled Training
Saturday 25th11:30 - 15:3011:30 - 15:30 Adult Start Windsurfing (1A-B) » Adult Start Windsurfing (1A) Training
Saturday 25th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Commodore's Cup 2024 » Curtis Plate Sailing
Saturday 25th12:30 - 14:3012:30 - 14:30 Will Acres Trophy » Will Acres Trophy 2 Sailing
Sunday 26th RYA Race Coach Level 2 » RYA Race Coach Level 2 Cancelled Training
Sunday 26th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (4) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (4.2) Cancelled Training
Sunday 26th12:30 - 16:3012:30 - 16:30 Powerboat Familiarisation Training
Sunday 26th12:30 - 16:3012:30 - 16:30 Adult Start Windsurfing (1A-B) » Adult Start Windsurfing(1B) Training
Sunday 26th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Rowing Taster Session Rowing
Sunday 26th13:45 - 15:1513:45 - 15:15 Dinghy Yoke Sailing
Monday 27th14:00 - 15:3014:00 - 15:30 Rowing Rowing
Monday 27th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Spring 1 Sailing
Monday 27th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 28th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2A-D) » RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2A) Training
Tuesday 28th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Youth Windsurf Taster (2A-B) » Youth Windsurf Taster (2A) Training
Tuesday 28th15:30 - 18:0015:30 - 18:00 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Spring 2 Sailing
Tuesday 28th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Finance Committee » Finance Committee Office
Wednesday 29th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2A-D) » RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2B) Training
Wednesday 29th15:30 - 17:3015:30 - 17:30 Youth Windsurf Taster (2A-B) » Youth Windsurf Taster (2B) Training
Wednesday 29th15:30 - 17:0015:30 - 17:00 Rowing Rowing
Wednesday 29th16:30 - 19:0016:30 - 19:00 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Spring 3 Sailing
Thursday 30th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2A-D) » RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2C) Training
Thursday 30th16:00 - 19:0016:00 - 19:00 DI pre-assessment Training
Friday 31st09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2A-D) » RYA Stage 1 or Stage 2 on the Millpond (2D) Training
Friday 31st10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 31st17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 31st18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Friday 31st18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 1 Sailing

June 2024

Saturday 1st19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 2 Sailing
Sunday 2nd08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 RYA Stage 3 (2A-D) » RYA Stage 3 (2B) - make up session Training
Monday 3rd17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 3rd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Mini Yoke Challenge - DF95 Sailing
Monday 3rd18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Private Function Off the water
Monday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Monday 3rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Blake Sailing Session Sailing
Tuesday 4th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 Rowing Rowing
Thursday 6th11:00 - 13:3011:00 - 13:30 Rowing Rowing
Thursday 6th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Cancelled Off the water
Thursday 6th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Private Function Off the water
Friday 7th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 7th10:45 - 12:1510:45 - 12:15 Rowing Rowing
Friday 7th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 3 Sailing
Friday 7th12:15 - 13:4512:15 - 13:45 Rowing Rowing
Friday 7th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 7th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 8th RYA Dinghy Sailing (4) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (4.1) Training
Saturday 8th RYA Windsurf Training (3) » RYA Windsurf Training (3.1) Training
Saturday 8th Regatta | DQSC Non ESC Sailing
Saturday 8th Emsworth Yoke Cruisers
Saturday 8th12:45 - 15:4512:45 - 15:45 Commodore's Cup 2024 » Whitaker Trophy Sailing
Saturday 8th12:45 - 14:4512:45 - 14:45 Will Acres Trophy » Will Acres Trophy 3 Sailing
Saturday 8th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Adult Windsurf Taster (3A) Training
Sunday 9th RYA Dinghy Sailing (4) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (4.2) Training
Sunday 9th RYA Windsurf Training (3) » RYA Windsurf Training (3.2) Training
Sunday 9th12:00 - 17:0012:00 - 17:00 RYA Sailing with Spinnakers(2A-C) » RYA Sailing with Spinnakers Training
Sunday 9th14:00 - 15:3014:00 - 15:30 Gough Cup Sailing
Sunday 9th14:10 - 15:4014:10 - 15:40 Bailey Cup Sailing
Sunday 9th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Rowing Rowing
Monday 10th14:00 - 15:3014:00 - 15:30 Rowing Rowing
Monday 10th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Thursday 13th16:15 - 17:4516:15 - 17:45 Rowing Rowing
Friday 14th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 14th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 14th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 15th Cruisers - Round the Island Cruisers
Saturday 15th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 3 Sailing
Monday 17th08:00 - 09:3008:00 - 09:30 Rowing Rowing
Monday 17th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 17th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Blake Sailing Session Sailing
Tuesday 18th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Wednesday 19th - 21st Millpond Drain Office
Thursday 20th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Speaker supper » Speaker supper - Women and the Law Off the water
Friday 21st10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 21st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 4 Sailing
Friday 21st17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Saturday 22nd RYA Dinghy Sailing (4) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (4.3) Training
Saturday 22nd RYA Powerboat Level 2 (5) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (5.1) Training
Saturday 22nd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Locke Trophy 2024 » Locke Trophy 4 Sailing
Saturday 22nd12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Aldora Vase 2024 » Aldora Vase 4 Sailing
Saturday 22nd18:30 - 22:0018:30 - 22:00 Private Function Off the water
Sunday 23rd RYA Dinghy Sailing (4) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (4.4) Training
Sunday 23rd RYA Powerboat Level 2 (5) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (5.2) Training
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 RYA Sailing with Spinnakers(2A-C) » RYA Sailing with Spinnakers Training
Monday 24th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 5 Sailing
Monday 24th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Rowing Rowing
Monday 24th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Thursday 27th16:00 - 17:3016:00 - 17:30 Rowing Rowing
Thursday 27th17:00 - 22:0017:00 - 22:00 Private Function Off the water
Friday 28th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 28th17:00 - 18:0017:00 - 18:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 4 Sailing
Friday 28th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 28th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Saturday 29th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 House Event Provisional Off the water
Sunday 30th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Private Function Off the water

July 2024

Monday 1st17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 1st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Blake Sailing Session Sailing
Thursday 4th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Thursday 4th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Private Function Provisional Off the water
Friday 5th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 5th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 6 Sailing
Friday 5th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 5th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 6th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Junior Regatta Sailing
Sunday 7th12:45 - 15:1512:45 - 15:15 Commodore's Cup 2024 » Spinnaker Cup Sailing
Sunday 7th12:45 - 14:4512:45 - 14:45 Will Acres Trophy » Will Acres Trophy 4 Sailing
Monday 8th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » RYA Dinghy Instructor Course (1.1) Training
Monday 8th RYA Windsurf Training (4) » RYA Windsurf Training (4.1) Training
Monday 8th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Private Function Off the water
Monday 8th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 7 Sailing
Monday 8th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 8th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 9th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » RYA Dinghy Instructor Course (1.2) Training
Tuesday 9th RYA Windsurf Training (4) » RYA Windsurf Training (4.2) Training
Tuesday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Wednesday 10th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » RYA Dinghy Instructor Course (1.3) Training
Thursday 11th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » RYA Dinghy Instructor Course (1.4) Training
Thursday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Cruiser Drinks Cruisers
Friday 12th RYA Dinghy Instructor Course » RYA Dinghy Instructor Course (1.5) Training
Friday 12th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 12th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 12th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 13th17:00 - 18:0017:00 - 18:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 5 Sailing
Saturday 13th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Cruiser Social Provisional Cruisers
Sunday 14th17:30 - 18:3017:30 - 18:30 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 6 Sailing
Monday 15th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 16th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Thursday 18th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Speaker supper » Speaker supper Off the water
Friday 19th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 8 Sailing
Friday 19th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 19th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Saturday 20th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Powerboat Familiarisation Training
Saturday 20th11:00 - 12:0011:00 - 12:00 Emsworth Oyster Sailing
Sunday 21st11:30 - 14:0011:30 - 14:00 Chichester Cup Sailing
Monday 22nd - 24th Millpond Drain Office
Monday 22nd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 9 Sailing
Monday 22nd17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Wednesday 24th COW Week 2024 » COW Week Sailing
Thursday 25th COW Week 2024 » COW Week Sailing
Friday 26th COW Week 2024 » COW Week Sailing
Friday 26th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Saturday 27th16:30 - 18:3016:30 - 18:30 Class racing Sailing
Sunday 28th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Class racing Sailing
Monday 29th COW Week 2024 » COW Week Sailing
Monday 29th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 30th COW Week 2024 » COW Week Sailing

August 2024

Thursday 1st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Friday 2nd10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 2nd17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 2nd18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 3rd11:30 - 13:0011:30 - 13:00 Endeavour Cup Sailing
Sunday 4th10:30 - 14:3010:30 - 14:30 Powerboat Familiarisation Training
Sunday 4th12:00 - 14:3012:00 - 14:30 Commodore's Cup 2024 » Yeo Challenge Cup Sailing
Sunday 4th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Will Acres Trophy » Will Acres Trophy 5 Sailing
Monday 5th RYA Dinghy Sailing (5) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (5.1) Training
Monday 5th12:45 - 15:1512:45 - 15:15 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Race Week 1 Sailing
Monday 5th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 5th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 6th RYA Dinghy Sailing (5) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (5.2) Training
Tuesday 6th13:15 - 15:4513:15 - 15:45 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Race Week 2 Sailing
Wednesday 7th RYA Dinghy Sailing (5) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (5.3) Training
Wednesday 7th13:45 - 16:1513:45 - 16:15 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Race Week 3 Sailing
Thursday 8th RYA Dinghy Sailing (5) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (5.4) Training
Thursday 8th14:15 - 16:4514:15 - 16:45 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Race Week 4 Sailing
Friday 9th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 9th14:45 - 17:1514:45 - 17:15 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Race Week 5 Sailing
Saturday 10th15:00 - 17:3015:00 - 17:30 Team racing - practice Sailing
Sunday 11th15:45 - 18:0015:45 - 18:00 Team racing versus ESSC Sailing
Monday 12th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 12th17:00 - 18:0017:00 - 18:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 7 Sailing
Monday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Friday 16th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 16th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Saturday 17th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Stansted Challenge Cup Sailing
Monday 19th RYA Windsurf Training (5) » RYA Windsurf Training (5.1) Training
Monday 19th - 21st Millpond Drain Office
Monday 19th Chichester Harbour Race Week 2024 » Chichester Harbour Race Week 1 Sailing
Monday 19th - 23rd Cruisers Rally Cruisers
Monday 19th RYA Dinghy Sailing (6) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (6.1) Training
Monday 19th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 20th RYA Windsurf Training (5) » RYA Windsurf Training (5.2) Training
Tuesday 20th Chichester Harbour Race Week 2024 » Chichester Harbour Race Week 2 Sailing
Tuesday 20th RYA Dinghy Sailing (6) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (6.2) Training
Tuesday 20th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Wednesday 21st RYA Dinghy Sailing (6) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (6.3) Training
Wednesday 21st RYA Windsurf Training (6) » RYA Windsurf Training (6.1) Training
Wednesday 21st Chichester Harbour Race Week 2024 » Chichester Harbour Race Week 3 Sailing
Thursday 22nd RYA Dinghy Sailing (6) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (6.4) Training
Thursday 22nd RYA Windsurf Training (6) » RYA Windsurf Training (6.2) Training
Thursday 22nd Chichester Harbour Race Week 2024 » Chichester Harbour Race Week 4 Sailing
Friday 23rd Chichester Harbour Race Week 2024 » Chichester Harbour Race Week 5 Sailing
Friday 23rd10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 23rd17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Sunday 25th16:00 - 17:0016:00 - 17:00 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 8 Sailing
Monday 26th16:45 - 17:4516:45 - 17:45 Coronation Cup & Mug Sailing
Monday 26th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 27th17:45 - 18:4517:45 - 18:45 Blois Johnson 2024 » Blois Johnson 9 Sailing
Friday 30th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 30th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Saturday 31st RYA Dinghy Sailing (7) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (7.1) Training
Saturday 31st RYA Powerboat Level 2 (6) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (6.1) Training
Saturday 31st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Locke Trophy 2024 » Locke Trophy 5 Sailing
Saturday 31st10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Aldora Vase 2024 » Aldora Vase 5 Sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st RYA Dinghy Sailing (8) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (8.1) Training
Sunday 1st RYA Powerboat Level 2 (6) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (6.2) Training
Monday 2nd11:30 - 13:3011:30 - 13:30 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 10 Sailing
Monday 2nd17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Thursday 5th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Friday 6th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 6th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 11 Sailing
Friday 6th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 6th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 7th - 8th Cruisers Rally - Go-East Cruisers
Saturday 7th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Regatta | ESC Sailing
Saturday 7th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Regatta Party Off the water
Sunday 8th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Regatta | ESSC Sailing
Monday 9th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Friday 13th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 13th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Oppie Friday 2024 » Oppie Friday Sailing
Friday 13th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 14th RYA Dinghy Sailing (7) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (7.2) Training
Saturday 14th15:00 - 20:0015:00 - 20:00 Private Function Off the water
Sunday 15th RYA Dinghy Sailing (8) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (8.2) Training
Sunday 15th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Harvey Dixon 2024 » Harvey Dixon 1 Sailing
Sunday 15th09:40 - 10:2009:40 - 10:20 Wayfarer Cup 2024 » Wayfarer Cup 1 Sailing
Monday 16th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 17th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 17th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Thursday 19th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Speaker supper » Speaker supper Off the water
Friday 20th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 20th12:30 - 14:3012:30 - 14:30 Social sailing 2024 » Social sailing 12 Sailing
Saturday 21st13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Private Function Provisional Off the water
Saturday 21st13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 RS Tera Open Sailing
Sunday 22nd14:00 - 16:3014:00 - 16:30 Optimist Open Sailing
Monday 23rd17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Tuesday 24th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 24th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Finance Committee » Finance Committee Office
Wednesday 25th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Private Function Off the water
Friday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 27th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Saturday 28th RYA Dinghy Sailing (7) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (7.3) Training
Saturday 28th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Harvey Dixon 2024 » Harvey Dixon 2 Sailing
Saturday 28th09:40 - 10:2009:40 - 10:20 Wayfarer Cup 2024 » Wayfarer Cup 2 Sailing
Saturday 28th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Macmillan Coffee Morning Day Off the water
Saturday 28th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Private Function Off the water
Sunday 29th RYA Dinghy Sailing (8) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (8.3) Training
Sunday 29th Pool Summer Season Ends Off the water
Sunday 29th10:15 - 11:4510:15 - 11:45 Harvey Dixon 2024 » Harvey Dixon 3 Sailing
Sunday 29th10:25 - 10:5510:25 - 10:55 Wayfarer Cup 2024 » Wayfarer Cup 3 Sailing
Monday 30th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 ESC Radio Sailing Sailing
Monday 30th18:00 - 22:0018:00 - 22:00 Private Function Off the water

October 2024

Tuesday 1st19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Thursday 3rd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Friday 4th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 4th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 5th RYA Dinghy Sailing (7) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (7.4) Training
Saturday 5th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (7) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (7.1) Training
Saturday 5th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Prospective Members Discussion Off the water
Saturday 5th13:00 - 14:3013:00 - 14:30 Harvey Dixon 2024 » Harvey Dixon 4 Sailing
Saturday 5th13:10 - 13:4013:10 - 13:40 Wayfarer Cup 2024 » Wayfarer Cup 4 Sailing
Sunday 6th RYA Dinghy Sailing (8) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (8.4) Training
Sunday 6th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (7) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (7.2) Training
Sunday 6th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Sunday 6th13:00 - 14:3013:00 - 14:30 Harvey Dixon 2024 » Harvey Dixon 5 Sailing
Sunday 6th13:40 - 14:1013:40 - 14:10 Wayfarer Cup 2024 » Wayfarer Cup 5 Sailing
Monday 7th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 8th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 8th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Friday 11th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 11th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 12th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Prospective Members Discussion Off the water
Saturday 12th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Private Function Off the water
Sunday 13th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid course Training
Sunday 13th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Monday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 15th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 15th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Thursday 17th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Speaker supper » Speaker supper Off the water
Friday 18th - 19th Cruisers Rally - end of season Cruisers
Friday 18th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Saturday 19th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Eco Fair Off the water
Saturday 19th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Sir Peter Blake Pursuit Sailing
Saturday 19th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Trafalgar Night Off the water
Sunday 20th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Sunday 20th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 1 Sailing
Tuesday 22nd19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Thursday 24th18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Private Function Off the water
Friday 25th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 25th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Sunday 27th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Monday 28th RYA Dinghy Sailing (9) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (9.1) Training
Tuesday 29th RYA Dinghy Sailing (9) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (9.2) Training
Tuesday 29th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Autumn 1 Sailing
Tuesday 29th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Wednesday 30th RYA Dinghy Sailing (9) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (9.3) Training
Wednesday 30th09:30 - 12:3009:30 - 12:30 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Autumn 2 Sailing
Thursday 31st RYA Dinghy Sailing (9) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (9.4) Training
Thursday 31st10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Junior Championships 2024 » Junior Championship - Autumn 3 Sailing

November 2024

Friday 1st RYA Dinghy Sailing (9) » RYA Dinghy Sailing (9.5) Training
Friday 1st Masts down in the dinghy park Sailing
Friday 1st10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 1st18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 2nd RYA Safety Boat » RYA Safety Boat Training
Saturday 2nd11:15 - 12:4511:15 - 12:45 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 2 Sailing
Saturday 2nd19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Private Function Provisional Off the water
Sunday 3rd RYA Safety Boat » RYA Safety Boat Training
Sunday 3rd11:45 - 13:1511:45 - 13:15 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 3 Sailing
Sunday 3rd12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Tuesday 5th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Thursday 7th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Thursday 7th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Cruisers Laying Up Supper Provisional Cruisers
Friday 8th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 8th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 9th16:30 - 18:0016:30 - 18:00 Prize giving Sailing
Sunday 10th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Monday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 12th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Friday 15th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Saturday 16th RYA Powerboat Level 2 (8) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (8.1) Training
Saturday 16th Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Saturday 16th10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 4 Sailing
Sunday 17th RYA Powerboat Level 2 (8) » RYA Powerboat Level 2 (8.2) Training
Sunday 17th Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Sunday 17th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 5 Sailing
Sunday 17th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Sunday 17th17:00 - 18:0017:00 - 18:00 Annual General Meeting Off the water
Tuesday 19th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 19th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Thursday 21st19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Speaker supper » Speaker supper Off the water
Friday 22nd10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Saturday 23rd10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Prospective Members Discussion Off the water
Sunday 24th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Tuesday 26th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Friday 29th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 29th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Saturday 30th Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Saturday 30th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 6 Sailing

December 2024

Sunday 1st Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Sunday 1st10:45 - 12:1510:45 - 12:15 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 7 Sailing
Sunday 1st12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Monday 2nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Estates Committee » Estates Committee Office
Tuesday 3rd19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Thursday 5th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Nosh and Natter Lunch Off the water
Friday 6th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 6th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Happy hour » Happy hour Off the water
Saturday 7th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Christmas Prize Draw Off the water
Sunday 8th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Monday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee » House Committee Office
Tuesday 10th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee » Sailing Committee Office
Friday 13th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 13th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Ollie's Steak night » Ollie's Steak night Off the water
Saturday 14th Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Saturday 14th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 8 Sailing
Saturday 14th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Charity Fizz Night Off the water
Sunday 15th Winter Training » Winter Training Training
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Hare & Hounds 2024 » Hare & Hounds 9 Sailing
Sunday 15th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Tuesday 17th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 Bridge Club » Bridge Club Off the water
Tuesday 17th19:0019:00 General Committee » General Committee Office
Friday 20th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Sunday 22nd12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water
Sunday 22nd15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Carols at the Club Off the water
Friday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Coffee and cake » Coffee and cake Off the water
Friday 27th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Ollie's Fish Night » Ollie's Fish Night Off the water
Saturday 28th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Bottle Race Sailing
Sunday 29th09:45 - 11:1509:45 - 11:15 Slipper Shiver Sailing
Sunday 29th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Ollie's Carvery » Ollie's Carvery Off the water

January 2025

Tuesday 28th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Finance Committee » Finance Committee Office
© 2024 Emsworth Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager