event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Restart series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 90, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 1.0 282.0 9.0
2nd RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (91.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 109.0 9.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (11.0) 37.0 14.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (4.0) 4.0 (10.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 15.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 (8.0) (91.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 (91.0 DNC) 206.0 16.0
6th RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 (91.0 DNC) 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 7.0 295.0 22.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (12.0) (9.0) 8.0 55.0 26.0
8th RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 3.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 303.0 30.0
9th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 10.0 (91.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 325.0 52.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 (91.0 DNC) 15.0 (91.0 DNC) 13.0 (91.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 332.0 59.0
11th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 16.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 332.0 59.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 9.0 14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 23.0 (91.0 DNC) 18.0 337.0 64.0
13th RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 (33.0 OCS) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0 10.0 19.0 284.0 69.0
14th LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 24.0 13.0 (91.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 283.0 71.0
15th RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 18.0 16.0 (27.0) 23.0 16.0 (91.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 221.0 73.0
16th MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 20.0 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 32.0 30.0 DNF (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 364.0 91.0
17th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 371.0 98.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 7.0 (91.0 DNC) 5.0 91.0 DNC 383.0 110.0
19th 29er 726 Eliza South Luke South, Miggy South, Megan Farrer ESC 903 19.0 24.0 DNS (91.0 DNC) 39.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 385.0 112.0
20th MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 (91.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 10.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 390.0 117.0
21st RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 91.0 DNC 13.0 399.0 126.0
22nd RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 18.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 402.0 129.0
23rd LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges ESSC 1103 13.0 (91.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 408.0 135.0
24th LASER 167541 Rich Williams   ESC 1100 (91.0 DNC) 21.0 29.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 91.0 DNC 431.0 158.0
25th EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 24.0 22.0 (91.0 DNC) 34.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 444.0 171.0
26th LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) 20.0 33.0 DNF 28.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 445.0 172.0
27th FINN 89 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 3.0 460.0 187.0
28th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 (91.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 463.0 190.0
29th RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Anne, Philippa Lawson ESC 1046 (91.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 473.0 200.0
30th RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 476.0 203.0
31st RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 5.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 91.0 DNC 477.0 204.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1147 15.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 8.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 478.0 205.0
33rd RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 9.0 91.0 DNC 16.0 480.0 207.0
34th DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 11.0 91.0 DNC 15.0 481.0 208.0
35th DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 12.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 14.0 481.0 208.0
36th RS 500 688 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 966 12.0 (91.0 DNC) 14.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 481.0 208.0
37th LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 DNF 91.0 DNC 487.0 214.0
38th SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 19.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 91.0 DNC 491.0 218.0
39th LASER RADIAL 143697 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) 17.0 (91.0 DNC) 19.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 491.0 218.0
40th RS 200 1260 Barbara Langford Henry Langford ESC 1046 14.0 (91.0 DNC) 24.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 493.0 220.0
41st 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 22.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 16.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 493.0 220.0
42nd LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1208 21.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 493.0 220.0
43rd RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 494.0 221.0
44th LASER 4.7 65030 Michele Frost   ESC 1208 27.0 18.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 500.0 227.0
45th LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 500.0 227.0
46th RS FEVA XL 584 Stuart Coles Alex Coles ESSC 1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 24.0 91.0 DNC 21.0 500.0 227.0
47th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 500.0 227.0
48th LASER 172762 Andrew Furlong   ESSC 1100 25.5 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 27.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 507.5 234.5
49th MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1194 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 28.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 30.0 DNS 513.0 240.0
50th RS TERA PRO 3169 Lottie Holland   ESC 1359 23.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 35.5 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 513.5 240.5
51st LASER RADIAL 174504 Ethan Pope   ESSC 1147 28.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 33.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 516.0 243.0
52nd RS AERO 7 1819 Ben Millard   ESC 1065 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 2.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 548.0 275.0
53rd RS AERO 9 1052 Jim Fifield   ESSC 1014 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 6.0 552.0 279.0
54th LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 9.0 555.0 282.0
55th RS AERO 9 1078 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1014 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 9.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 555.0 282.0
56th LASER 4.7 107230 Julian Wilcock   ESC 1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 10.0 556.0 283.0
57th RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 11.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 557.0 284.0
58th RS FEVA XL 4963 Ella Jones Lucy Pitman ESC 1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 91.0 DNC 563.0 290.0
59th RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1004 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 563.0 290.0
60th LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 17.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 563.0 290.0
61st DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 17.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 563.0 290.0
62nd RS AERO 5 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1136 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 18.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 564.0 291.0
63rd LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 19.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 565.0 292.0
64th 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Elizabeth Langford ESC 1114 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 20.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 566.0 293.0
65th 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1114 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 20.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 566.0 293.0
66th RS 500 688 Sam Watson Hugh Watson ESC 966 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 21.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 567.0 294.0
67th RS 600 979 Luke South   ESC 920 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 22.0 568.0 295.0
68th TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 22.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 568.0 295.0
69th LASER 198904 Neil Mant   ESC 1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 22.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 568.0 295.0
70th LASER 4.7 - James Healey   ESC 1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 23.0 569.0 296.0
71st 2000 21527 Rob Southern Camilla Southern ESC 1114 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 24.0 570.0 297.0
72nd RS 200 883 Georgie Cousens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 25.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 571.0 298.0
73rd LASER RADIAL 73 Jez Riggs   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 25.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 571.0 298.0
74th LASER RADIAL 192558 Ollie Williams   ESC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 25.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 571.0 298.0
75th LASER 4.7 199073 Oscar Pitman   ESC 1208 25.5 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 571.5 298.5
76th RS FEVA XL 3910 Sophie Taylor Eleanor Gorton ESSC 1244 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 26.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 572.0 299.0
77th RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 27.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 573.0 300.0
78th LASER 4.7 ESC 1 Julian Wilcock   ESC 1208 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 29.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 575.0 302.0
79th WAYFARER 10114 Jez Adams Jen Adams ESSC 1102 29.0 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 575.0 302.0
80th RS 200 883 Toby Greatorex Georgie Cosens ESC 1046 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 576.0 303.0
81st LASER 122199 Mike Brinley   ESSC 1100 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 30.0 DSQ 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 576.0 303.0
82nd SOLO 5560 Dean Silcock   ESC 1142 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 30.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 576.0 303.0
83rd RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Eve Sutherland ESC 942 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 30.0 (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 576.0 303.0
84th LASER RADIAL 196072 Ed Parker-Jervis   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 31.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 577.0 304.0
85th LASER RADIAL 194752 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 579.0 306.0
86th RS TERA PRO 8 Julian Wilcox   ESC 1359 33.0 OCS (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 579.0 306.0
86th RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1046 33.0 OCS (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 579.0 306.0
88th 2000 21527 Camilla Southern Robert Southern ESC 1114 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 35.5 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 581.5 308.5
89th 2000 21436 Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey ESC 1114 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 37.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 583.0 310.0
90th LASER RADIAL 65030 Michele Frost   ESC 1147 (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) (91.0 DNC) 38.0 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 91.0 DNC 584.0 311.0

R1 - 2020-07-11 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 65.40 1.03.49 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 68.05 1.03.56 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 64.59 1.04.05 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 66.02 1.04.10 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 65.36 1.04.42 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 67.06 1.05.13 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 67.13 1.05.19 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 67.22 1.05.28 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 69.11 1.07.14 9.0
10 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 63.42 1.07.37 10.0
11 RS 200 1199 Alex Johnson Angela Johnson ESC 1046 71.02 1.07.55 11.0
12 RS 500 688 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 966 65.41 1.08.00 12.0
13 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges ESSC 1103 76.16 1.09.09 13.0
14 RS 200 1260 Barbara Langford Henry Langford ESC 1046 73.20 1.10.07 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1147 81.08 1.10.44 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 81.22 1.10.56 16.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 73.27 1.11.23 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 78.05 1.13.19 18.0
19 29er 726 Eliza South Luke South, Miggy South, Megan Farrer ESC 903 67.28 1.14.43 19.0
20 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 64.15 1.15.41 20.0
21 LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1208 92.20 1.16.26 21.0
22 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 85.40 1.16.54 22.0
23 RS TERA PRO 3169 Lottie Holland   ESC 1359 105.30 1.17.38 23.0
24 EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 89.26 1.18.23 24.0
25 LASER 172762 Andrew Furlong   ESSC 1100 87.47 1.19.48 25.5
25 LASER 4.7 199073 Oscar Pitman   ESC 1208 96.24 1.19.48 25.5
27 LASER 4.7 65030 Michele Frost   ESC 1208 105.52 1.27.38 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 174504 Ethan Pope   ESSC 1147 101.33 1.28.32 28.0
29 WAYFARER 10114 Jez Adams Jen Adams ESSC 1102 99.49 1.30.35 29.0
30 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 OCS   33.0
30 RS TERA PRO 8 Julian Wilcox   ESC 1359 OCS   33.0
30 RS 200 1008 John Derbyshire Di Derbyshire ESC 1046 OCS   33.0

R2 - 2020-07-12 at 16.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 44.07 0.51.58 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 62.38 0.54.36 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 59.29 0.55.51 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 58.17 0.56.38 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 60.54 0.57.11 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 59.30 0.57.49 6.0
7 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 56.21 0.58.06 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 59.55 0.58.14 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 49.33 0.58.22 9.0
10 RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 59.22 0.58.33 10.0
11 RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Anne, Philippa Lawson ESC 1046 61.25 0.58.43 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 67.42 0.59.01 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 67.58 0.59.15 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 61.05 0.59.22 14.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 61.35 0.59.51 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 64.06 1.00.11 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 143697 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1147 69.22 1.00.29 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 65030 Michele Frost   ESC 1208 73.08 1.00.32 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 70.08 1.01.09 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1147 70.37 1.01.34 20.0
21 LASER 167541 Rich Williams   ESC 1100 69.49 1.03.28 21.0
22 EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 74.55 1.05.40 22.0
23 29er 726 Eliza South Luke South, Miggy South, Megan Farrer ESC 903 DNS   24.0

R3 - 2020-07-18 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:10
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 0:43:57 0:45:19 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1819 Ben Millard   ESC 1065 0:50:07 0:47:03 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 0:50:14 0:47:10 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 0:48:33 0:47:11 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 0:48:45 0:47:23 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 0:49:03 0:47:40 6.0
7 RS 200 1035 Jemima Lawson Anne, Philippa Lawson ESC 1046 0:50:00 0:47:48 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 0:49:01 0:48:20 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 1078 Tom Kennedy   ESSC 1014 0:49:33 0:48:52 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 0:50:18 0:48:53 10.0
11 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 0:46:07 0:48:57 11.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 0:50:32 0:49:07 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 0:52:32 0:49:20 13.0
14 RS 500 688 Luke Watson Hugh Watson ESC 966 0:47:53 0:49:34 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 0:42:06 0:49:35 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 0:57:28 0:50:06 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 125403 Cath Mant   ESC 1147 0:57:33 0:50:10 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 0:53:42 0:50:25 18.0
19 SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 0:57:43 0:50:32 19.0
20 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges ESSC 1103 0:55:50 0:50:37 20.0
21 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 0:58:16 0:50:48 21.0
22 LASER 198904 Neil Mant   ESC 1100 0:56:13 0:51:06 22.0
23 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 0:56:31 0:51:23 23.0
24 RS 200 1260 Barbara Langford Henry Langford ESC 1046 0:54:15 0:51:52 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 192558 Ollie Williams   ESC 1147 1:00:04 0:52:22 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 122205 Helen Weekes   ESSC 1147 1:00:16 0:52:33 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 0:56:40 0:53:12 27.0
28 MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1194 1:05:38 0:54:58 28.0
29 LASER 167541 Rich Williams   ESC 1100 1:00:43 0:55:12 29.0
30 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Eve Sutherland ESC 942 0:56:00 0:59:27 30.0
31 LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1147 DNF   33.0
31 LASER RADIAL 194752 Roger Weekes   ESSC 1147 DNF   33.0

R4 - 2020-08-01 at 09.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 0:47:37 0:46:16 1.0
2 FINN 89 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 0:48:43 0:46:26 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 0:48:03 0:46:42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 0:53:42 0:46:49 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 0:48:21 0:46:59 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 0:48:39 0:47:17 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 0:48:40 0:47:18 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2440 Patrick Marshall   ESC 1065 0:50:24 0:47:19 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 2170 Greg Eaton   ESC 1014 0:48:41 0:48:01 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 584 Andy Gould   ESSC 849 0:40:57 0:48:14 10.0
11 LASER STRATOS 374 Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges ESSC 1103 0:53:19 0:48:20 11.0
12 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 0:45:39 0:48:28 12.0
13 DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 0:50:42 0:49:16 13.0
14 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 0:46:40 0:49:32 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 0:57:07 0:49:48 15.0
16 2000 2374 Jonny Hepworth Lou Duffy ESC 1114 0:55:30 0:49:49 16.0
17 RS 100 8.4 497 Marcus Chavasse   ESC 1004 0:50:23 0:50:11 17.0
18 RS AERO 5 2321 Claire Power   ESSC 1136 0:57:02 0:50:12 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 143697 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1147 0:57:48 0:50:24 19.0
20 2000 22559 John Harris-Burland Angie Harris-Burland ESSC 1114 0:56:41 0:50:53 20.0
21 RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 0:52:08 0:51:25 21.0
22 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 0:56:51 0:51:41 22.0
23 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 0:55:22 0:51:59 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 0:59:46 0:52:06 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 73 Jez Riggs   ESSC 1147 1:00:06 0:52:24 25.0
26 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 0:49:25 0:52:28 26.0
27 LASER 172762 Andrew Furlong   ESSC 1100 0:58:07 0:52:50 27.0
28 LASER RADIAL 201339 Guy Goodman   ESSC 1147 1:00:49 0:53:01 28.0
29 LASER 4.7 ESC 1 Julian Wilcock   ESC 1208 1:04:18 0:53:14 29.0
30 SOLO 5560 Dean Silcock   ESC 1142 1:02:08 0:54:24 30.0
31 LASER RADIAL 196072 Ed Parker-Jervis   ESSC 1147 1:02:37 0:54:36 31.0
32 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 0:46:57 0:55:18 32.0
33 LASER RADIAL 174504 Ethan Pope   ESSC 1147 1:03:45 0:55:35 33.0
34 EUROPE 607 Alastair Forrest   ESC 1141 1:04:17 0:56:20 34.0
35 RS TERA PRO 3169 Lottie Holland   ESC 1359 1:17:59 0:57:23 35.5
35 2000 21527 Camilla Southern Robert Southern ESC 1114 1:03:55 0:57:23 35.5
37 2000 21436 Nick Godfrey Tor Godfrey ESC 1114 1:04:14 0:57:40 37.0
38 LASER RADIAL 65030 Michele Frost   ESC 1147 1:06:13 0:57:44 38.0
39 29er 726 Eliza South Luke South, Miggy South, Megan Farrer ESC 903 1:01:11 1:07:45 39.0

R6 - 2020-08-23 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 39.37 0.40.53 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 47.11 0.41.08 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 42.44 0.41.32 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 43.40 0.42.26 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 43.55 0.42.41 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 45.54 0.43.06 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 45.56 0.43.08 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 18 Neil Mant   ESC 1147 49.50 0.43.27 8.0
9 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 45.36 0.43.36 9.0
10 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 41.22 0.43.55 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 45.23 0.44.06 11.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 45.25 0.44.08 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 51.33 0.44.57 13.0
14 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 42.41 0.45.19 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 52.44 0.45.59 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 49.34 0.46.32 16.0
17 LASER 4.7 5 Cath Mant   ESC 1208 56.25 0.46.42 17.0
18 RS AERO 9 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1014 47.26 0.46.47 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 152279 Jim Hailstone   ESC 1147 54.08 0.47.12 19.0
20 2000 21431 Barbara Langford Elizabeth Langford ESC 1114 52.40 0.47.17 20.0
21 RS 500 688 Sam Watson Hugh Watson ESC 966 46.06 0.47.43 21.0
22 TOPPER 45768 Torquil Morrison   ESSC 1365 65.58 0.48.20 22.0
23 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 50.21 0.48.56 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 584 Stuart Coles Alex Coles ESSC 1244 62.15 0.50.02 24.0
25 RS 200 883 Georgie Cousens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 52.50 0.50.31 25.0
26 RS FEVA XL 3910 Sophie Taylor Eleanor Gorton ESSC 1244 67.11 0.54.00 26.0
27 RS 200 1260 Toby Greatorex Henry Langford ESC 1046 59.02 0.56.26 27.0
28 MUSTO SKIFF 284 Jon Powell   ESC 849 DNF   30.0
28 LASER 122199 Mike Brinley   ESSC 1100 DSQ   30.0

R7 - 2020-08-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 42.58 0.44.20 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 49.09 0.46.09 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 51.14 0.48.06 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 49.54 0.48.30 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 282 Jono Holland   ESC 1029 50.05 0.48.40 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 51.40 0.50.13 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 312 Tim Weeden   ESSC 1029 52.22 0.50.53 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 55.18 0.51.55 8.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 58.28 0.56.49 9.0
10 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 54.36 0.57.58 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 61.32 0.59.48 11.0
12 LASER 167541 Rich Williams   ESC 1100 DNF   17.0
12 RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 DNF   17.0
12 LASER RADIAL 61695 Matt Thorsby   ESSC 1147 DNF   17.0
12 SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 DNF   17.0
12 RS FEVA XL 4963 Ella Jones Lucy Pitman ESC 1244 DNF   17.0

R8 - 2020-08-30 at 10.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 61.53 0.53.57 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 57.29 0.53.58 2.0
3 FINN 89 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 57.34 0.54.53 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 57.52 0.56.14 4.0
5 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 54.50 0.56.35 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 1052 Jim Fifield   ESSC 1014 57.34 0.56.46 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 60.28 0.56.47 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 173 Peter Jenkins   ESC 1029 59.00 0.57.20 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 69.22 0.57.25 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 107230 Julian Wilcock   ESC 1208 70.00 0.57.57 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 59.39 0.57.58 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1818 Lester Korzilius   ESC 1065 62.16 0.58.28 12.0
13 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 55.20 0.58.44 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 151 James Jenkins   ESC 1029 60.40 0.58.57 14.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 234 Max Jones   ESC 1029 61.32 0.59.48 15.0
16 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 62.44 0.59.58 16.0
17 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 56.40 1.00.09 17.0
18 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 62.11 1.00.26 18.0
19 RS 400 1031 Sean Curtis Imogen Curtis, Simon Goldfarb, Ian Goddard ESSC 942 57.38 1.01.11 19.0
20 DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 63.19 1.01.32 20.0
21 RS FEVA XL 584 Stuart Coles Alex Coles ESSC 1244 77.55 1.02.38 21.0
22 RS 600 979 Luke South   ESC 920 60.41 1.05.58 22.0
23 LASER 4.7 - James Healey   ESC 1208 80.49 1.06.54 23.0
24 2000 21527 Rob Southern Camilla Southern ESC 1114 85.00 1.16.18 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 61740 Wendy Reynaud   ESSC 1147 DNF   30.0
25 RS AERO 7 1618 Trevor Newley   ESC 1065 DNF   30.0
25 29er 726 Eliza South Luke South, Miggy South, Megan Farrer ESC 903 DNF   30.0
25 MIRACLE 3224 Jon Greatorex Esme Greatorex ESC 1194 DNS   30.0
25 RS 200 883 Toby Greatorex Georgie Cosens ESC 1046 DNF   30.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2020
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com