event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Locke Trophy 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 9.0 5.0
3rd RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 3.0 3.0 (17.0 OCS) 23.0 6.0
4th FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
5th RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 4.0 (8.0) 5.5 17.5 9.5
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 21.0 10.0
7th RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 30.0 13.0
8th LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 12.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 31.0 14.0
9th CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 28.0 15.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 (26.0 DNF) 10.0 5.5 41.5 15.5
11th SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 13.0 7.0 (17.0 DNF) 37.0 20.0
12th LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 9.0 14.0 (17.0 DNF) 40.0 23.0
13th RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 (18.0) 9.0 17.0 OCS 44.0 26.0
14th RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 11.0 16.0 (17.0 DNF) 44.0 27.0
15th LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 (26.0 DNF) 12.0 17.0 DNF 55.0 29.0
16th RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 10.0 22.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 59.0 32.0
17th DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 DNF 49.0 32.0
18th RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 16.0 22.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 65.0 38.0
19th DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 68.0 41.0
20th DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 19.0 22.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 68.0 41.0
21st RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy ESC 1046 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 20.0 22.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 69.0 42.0
23rd RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 21.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 75.0 48.0
24th RS 200 883 Georgie Cousens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 26.0 DNF 22.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 75.0 48.0
25th RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 26.0 OCS (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 80.0 53.0
26th 2000 21216 Tom Le Quesne Georgina Le Quesne ESC 1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 81.0 54.0

R1 - 2020-09-18 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 23.19 0.20.20 1.0
2 RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 22.07 0.21.09 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 23.30 0.22.04 3.0
4 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 20.50 0.22.07 4.0
5 FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 23.28 0.22.22 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 23.11 0.22.32 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 24.13 0.22.44 7.0
8 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 22.10 0.22.53 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 28.06 0.23.16 9.0
10 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 21.58 0.23.19 10.0
11 RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 22.44 0.23.26 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 26.55 0.23.28 12.0
13 SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 26.50 0.23.30 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 311 Simon Boylin   ESSC 1029 24.18 0.23.37 14.0
15 RS 200 954 Bob Stevens Debra Purdy ESC 1046 25.01 0.23.55 15.0
16 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 25.51 0.24.43 16.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 25.47 0.25.03 17.0
18 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 24.19 0.25.04 18.0
19 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 26.20 0.25.35 19.0
20 DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 26.36 0.25.51 20.0
21 RS 400 808 Julian Sutherland Iain Cosens ESC 942 25.01 0.26.33 21.0
22 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 DNF   26.0
22 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 DNF   26.0
22 RS 200 883 Georgie Cousens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 DNF   26.0
22 RS AERO 9 1078 Hugh Kennedy   ESSC 1014 OCS   26.0

R2 - 2020-09-18 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 22.06 0.19.16 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 23.12 0.20.14 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 21.36 0.20.17 3.0
4 RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 21.15 0.20.19 4.0
5 FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 21.24 0.20.24 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 21.58 0.20.38 6.0
7 SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 23.51 0.20.53 7.0
8 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 20.00 0.21.14 8.0
9 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 20.39 0.21.17 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 21.57 0.21.20 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 22.06 0.21.29 11.0
12 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 23.57 0.21.46 12.0
13 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 21.22 0.22.03 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 26.46 0.22.09 14.0
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 23.02 0.22.23 15.0
16 RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 21.52 0.22.33 16.0
17 RS 400 1062 Simon Townsend Sara Townsend ESC 942 DNF   22.0
17 RS 200 1614 Phil Poyner Jill Poyner ESC 1046 DNF   22.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 186 Bob Jarvis   ESC 1029 DNF   22.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 317 Jon Cunnison   ESC 1029 DNF   22.0
17 RS 200 883 Georgie Cousens Maddie Warwick ESC 1046 DNF   22.0

R3 - 2020-09-18 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 216001 Patrick Bonner   ESC 1147 22.24 0.19.32 1.0
2 FINN 8 Matt Johnston   ESSC 1049 21.38 0.20.37 2.0
3 RS 200 1675 Mark Rushall Liz Rushall ESC 1046 21.40 0.20.43 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 176 Ben Oakley   ESC 1029 22.07 0.21.30 4.0
5 RS 400 964 Ben Townsend Harry Dinnage ESC 942 20.16 0.21.31 5.5
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Dave Valentine   ESSC 1029 22.08 0.21.31 5.5
7 CONTENDER 693 David Patterson   ESC 969 21.12 0.21.53 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2553 Mark Riddington   ESSC 1065 OCS   17.0
8 RS AERO 7 3286 John Derbyshire   ESC 1065 DNF   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 177910 Sam Bradshaw   ESC 1147 DNF   17.0
8 SOLO 5206 Mark Allerston   ESC 1142 DNF   17.0
8 LASER 4.7 8 Sophie Taylor   ESSC 1208 DNF   17.0
8 RS 300 400 Dave Acres   ESC 970 OCS   17.0
8 RS 300 510 Alex Thorsby   ESSC 970 DNF   17.0
8 LASER 168090 Chris Gordon   ESSC 1100 DNF   17.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 268 Simon Robinson   ESSC 1029 DNF   17.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/results/results-2020
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com