event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club

Junior Championships - Easter 2024

Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 420 Open 53159 Olivia Le Quesne Georgina Le Quesne ESC 1100 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd 2000 Open 21826 Ollie Williams Toby Stratton-Brown ESC 1118 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0
3rd RS FEVA XL Open 5564 Ben Jeffery Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th 420 Open 51358 Harry Slight Tristan Southern ESC 1100 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th 420 Open 51347 Beanie Southern Max Devonport ESC 1100 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS TERA SPORT Tera 2380 Kate Charlesworth   ESC 1445 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd RS TERA PRO Tera 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT Tera 1761 Emma Lovell   ESC 1445 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0
4th RS TERA SPORT Tera 2403 Rollo Rollason   ESC 1445 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
5th RS TERA SPORT Tera 819 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
6th RS TERA SPORT Tera 4461 Isaac Lovell   ESC 1445 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 15.0 10.0
7th RS TERA SPORT Tera 2216 Adam Sievers   ESC 1445 9.0 2.0 (14.0 DNS) 25.0 11.0
8th RS TERA SPORT Tera 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 25.0 15.0
9th RS TERA SPORT Tera 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 25.0 15.0
10th RS TERA SPORT Tera 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 11.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 34.0 20.0
11th RS TERA SPORT Tera 1883 Joe Chisnall   ESC 1445 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 36.0 22.0
12th RS TERA SPORT Tera 1884 Anna Chisnall   ESC 1445 13.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 38.0 24.0
13th RS TERA SPORT Tera 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 40.0 26.0
14th RS TERA SPORT Tera 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
14th RS TERA SPORT Tera 3038 Noah Wyles   ESC 1445 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST Optimist 8 Henry Davis   ESC 1628 1.0 1.0 (9.0 NSC) 11.0 2.0
2nd OPTIMIST Optimist 6537 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd OPTIMIST Optimist 5926 Zoey Bradshaw   ESC 1628 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 16.0 7.0
4th OPTIMIST Optimist 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 17.0 8.0
5th OPTIMIST Optimist 4989 Henry Rizzo   ESC 1628 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 19.0 10.0
6th OPTIMIST Optimist 1947 Dexter Wyles   ESC 1628 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 23.0 14.0
7th OPTIMIST Optimist 5489 Dylan Tee   ESC 1628 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0
7th OPTIMIST Optimist 5575 Daisy Hodgetts   ESC 1628 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0

R1 - Open Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 Open 53159 Olivia Le Quesne Georgina Le Quesne ESC 1100 0.21.23 0.19.26 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Open 5564 Ben Jeffery Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 0.24.55 0.20.02 2.0
3 420 Open 51358 Harry Slight Tristan Southern ESC 1100 0.22.22 0.20.20 3.0
4 420 Open 51347 Beanie Southern Max Devonport ESC 1100 0.26.02 0.23.40 4.0
5 2000 Open 21826 Ollie Williams Toby Stratton-Brown ESC 1118 0.26.46 0.23.56 5.0

R2 - Open Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2000 Open 21826 Ollie Williams Toby Stratton-Brown ESC 1118 0.25.49 0.23.06 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Open 5564 Ben Jeffery Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 0.28.49 0.23.10 2.0
3 420 Open 51358 Harry Slight Tristan Southern ESC 1100 0.25.52 0.23.31 3.0
4 420 Open 53159 Olivia Le Quesne Georgina Le Quesne ESC 1100 0.25.57 0.23.35 4.0
5 420 Open 51347 Beanie Southern Max Devonport ESC 1100 0.28.08 0.25.35 5.0

R3 - Open Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 Open 53159 Olivia Le Quesne Georgina Le Quesne ESC 1100 0.23.06 0.21.00 1.0
2 2000 Open 21826 Ollie Williams Toby Stratton-Brown ESC 1118 0.23.35 0.21.06 2.0
3 420 Open 51358 Harry Slight Tristan Southern ESC 1100 0.24.38 0.22.24 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Open 5564 Ben Jeffery Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 0.27.53 0.22.25 4.0
5 420 Open 51347 Beanie Southern Max Devonport ESC 1100 0.26.46 0.24.20 5.0

R1 - Tera Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2380 Kate Charlesworth   ESC 1445 0.25.18 0.17.31 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO Tera 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.24.09 0.17.42 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2403 Rollo Rollason   ESC 1445 0.25.55 0.17.56 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1761 Emma Lovell   ESC 1445 0.26.06 0.18.04 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT Tera 4461 Isaac Lovell   ESC 1445 0.26.42 0.18.29 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT Tera 819 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.26.45 0.18.31 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.27.27 0.19.00 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1883 Joe Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.27.56 0.19.20 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2216 Adam Sievers   ESC 1445 0.29.08 0.20.10 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 0.30.50 0.21.20 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT Tera 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.31.08 0.21.33 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.34.00 0.23.32 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1884 Anna Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.36.00 0.24.55 13.0

R2 - Tera Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2380 Kate Charlesworth   ESC 1445 0.27.40 0.19.09 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2216 Adam Sievers   ESC 1445 0.27.52 0.19.17 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO Tera 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.27.31 0.20.10 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2403 Rollo Rollason   ESC 1445 0.29.34 0.20.28 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT Tera 4461 Isaac Lovell   ESC 1445 0.29.58 0.20.44 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT Tera 819 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.30.30 0.21.06 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1761 Emma Lovell   ESC 1445 0.32.12 0.22.17 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 0.32.37 0.22.34 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.35.15 0.24.24 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.39.00 0.26.59 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1884 Anna Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.40.00 0.27.41 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1883 Joe Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNF   14.0
12 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 DNS   14.0

R3 - Tera Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2380 Kate Charlesworth   ESC 1445 0.28.13 0.19.32 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT Tera 819 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.28.55 0.20.01 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1761 Emma Lovell   ESC 1445 0.29.25 0.20.21 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO Tera 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.27.52 0.20.26 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT Tera 4461 Isaac Lovell   ESC 1445 0.29.56 0.20.43 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2403 Rollo Rollason   ESC 1445 0.31.52 0.22.03 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 0.32.19 0.22.22 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 0.33.01 0.22.51 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2216 Adam Sievers   ESC 1445 DNS   14.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 DNF   14.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1883 Joe Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNS   14.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 1884 Anna Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNF   14.0
9 RS TERA SPORT Tera 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 DNS   14.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST Optimist 8 Henry Davis   ESC 1628 0.23.08 0.14.13 1.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 6537 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.25.25 0.15.37 2.0
3 OPTIMIST Optimist 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 0.25.35 0.15.43 3.0
4 OPTIMIST Optimist 5926 Zoey Bradshaw   ESC 1628 0.27.26 0.16.51 4.0
5 OPTIMIST Optimist 1947 Dexter Wyles   ESC 1628 0.28.17 0.17.22 5.0
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 4989 Henry Rizzo   ESC 1628 0.29.39 0.18.13 6.0
7 OPTIMIST Optimist 5489 Dylan Tee   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0
7 OPTIMIST Optimist 5575 Daisy Hodgetts   ESC 1628 DNF   9.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST Optimist 8 Henry Davis   ESC 1628 0.26.47 0.16.27 1.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 6537 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.27.41 0.17.00 2.0
3 OPTIMIST Optimist 5926 Zoey Bradshaw   ESC 1628 0.28.49 0.17.42 3.0
4 OPTIMIST Optimist 4989 Henry Rizzo   ESC 1628 0.29.30 0.18.07 4.0
5 OPTIMIST Optimist 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 0.33.27 0.20.33 5.0
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 1947 Dexter Wyles   ESC 1628 DNF   9.0
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 5489 Dylan Tee   ESC 1628 DNF   9.0
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 5575 Daisy Hodgetts   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet - 2024-04-08 at 11.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST Optimist 6537 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.27.53 0.17.08 1.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 8 Henry Davis   ESC 1628 NSC   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 5926 Zoey Bradshaw   ESC 1628 DNF   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 DNF   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 4989 Henry Rizzo   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 1947 Dexter Wyles   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 5489 Dylan Tee   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 5575 Daisy Hodgetts   ESC 1628 DNS   9.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/page/results
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthsc.org.uk
juniors@emsworthsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com