event burgee venue burgee

Emsworth Sailing Club & Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club

Will Acres Trophy 2024

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 28.0 9.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 11.0
3rd RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 (5.0) (6.0) (3.0) (18.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 55.0 15.0
4th OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 132.0 17.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 (9.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 85.0 36.0
6th OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 (15.0) (15.5) (11.0) (18.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 117.5 40.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 10.0 13.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 196.0 68.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 009 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 208.0 76.0
9th RS FEVA XL 1001 Tommy Hodgetts Oscar Robinson ESC 1244 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 84.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 11.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 223.0 91.0
11th RS FEVA XL 5564 Felix Palmer Ward Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 9.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 224.0 92.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 17.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 224.0 92.0
13th OPTIMIST 4923 Tobias Addison   ESC 1628 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
14th RS TERA SPORT 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
15th 420 51347 Wilbur Palmer-Ward Max Devonport ESC 1100 3.0 9.0 7.0 18.0 OCS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 103.0
16th OPTIMIST 5668 Joseph Maher   ESC 1628 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 235.0 103.0
17th OPTIMIST 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 14.0 15.5 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 245.5 113.5
18th RS TERA SPORT 4461 Noah Wyles   ESC 1445 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 250.0 118.0
19th RS TERA SPORT 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 12.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 252.0 120.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 1271 Joseph Maher   ESC 1445 13.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 256.0 124.0
21st RS TERA SPORT 004 Joseph Chisnall   ESC 1445 16.0 11.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 261.0 129.0

R1 - 2024-05-11 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 26.50 3 0.16.29 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 27.33 3 0.16.55 2.0
3 420 51347 Wilbur Palmer-Ward Max Devonport ESC 1100 18.45 3 0.17.03 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 009 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 25.30 3 0.17.39 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 24.18 3 0.17.49 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 26.12 3 0.18.08 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 26.18 3 0.18.12 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 26.33 3 0.18.22 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 5564 Felix Palmer Ward Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 15.38 2 0.18.51 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 27.55 3 0.19.19 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 20.22 2 0.21.09 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 21.01 2 0.21.49 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 1271 Joseph Maher   ESC 1445 21.08 2 0.21.56 13.0
14 OPTIMIST 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 24.56 2 0.22.58 14.0
15 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 24.58 2 0.23.00 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 004 Joseph Chisnall   ESC 1445 22.24 2 0.23.15 16.0
17 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 24.54 2 0.25.51 17.0

R2 - 2024-05-11 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 28.22 3 0.23.14 1.0
2 RS TERA SPORT 009 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 25.14 3 0.23.17 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 28.38 3 0.23.27 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 25.41 3 0.23.42 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 5564 Felix Palmer Ward Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 29.43 4 0.23.53 5.0
6 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 24.56 3 0.24.22 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 27.21 3 0.25.14 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 27.33 3 0.25.25 8.0
9 420 51347 Wilbur Palmer-Ward Max Devonport ESC 1100 28.48 4 0.26.11 9.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 30.26 3 0.28.05 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 004 Joseph Chisnall   ESC 1445 31.40 3 0.29.13 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 32.34 3 0.30.03 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 21.52 2 0.30.16 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 1271 Joseph Maher   ESC 1445 22.36 2 0.31.17 14.0
15 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 25.29 2 0.31.18 15.5
15 OPTIMIST 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 25.29 2 0.31.18 15.5
17 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNF     18.0

R3 - 2024-05-11 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 009 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 16.54 2 0.23.23 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 28.38 3 0.23.27 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 24.07 3 0.23.34 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 29.26 3 0.24.06 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 5564 Felix Palmer Ward Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 22.49 3 0.24.27 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 26.34 3 0.24.31 6.0
7 420 51347 Wilbur Palmer-Ward Max Devonport ESC 1100 27.01 4 0.24.34 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 27.02 3 0.24.57 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 29.24 3 0.27.08 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 22.13 2 0.27.18 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 23.29 2 0.28.51 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 22.21 2 0.30.56 12.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 1271 Joseph Maher   ESC 1445 24.00 2 0.33.13 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 25.24 2 0.35.09 14.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 004 Joseph Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0

R4 - 2024-05-11 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 09.42   0.05.57 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 09.51   0.06.03 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 009 Noah Chisnall   ESC 1445 09.25   0.06.31 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 09.29   0.06.34 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 09.32   0.06.36 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 1394 Oscar Robinson   ESC 1445 10.10   0.07.02 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 5564 Felix Palmer Ward Matthew Gawley ESC 1244 08.46   0.07.03 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 4944 Olivia Markham   ESC 1628 12.02   0.07.23 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 OCS     18.0
9 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 DNS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
9 420 51347 Wilbur Palmer-Ward Max Devonport ESC 1100 OCS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 1 Naomi Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 1271 Joseph Maher   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 004 Joseph Chisnall   ESC 1445 DNS     18.0

R5 - 2024-05-25 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.37.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.17.31   0.10.46 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.14.56   0.10.57 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.16.08   0.11.10 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 1001 Tommy Hodgetts Oscar Robinson ESC 1244 0.14.21   0.11.32 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.20.02   0.12.18 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.20.11   0.12.24 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.18.17   0.12.39 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 4923 Tobias Addison   ESC 1628 0.20.53   0.12.50 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.19.31   0.13.30 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5668 Joseph Maher   ESC 1628 0.24.45   0.15.12 10.0

R6 - 2024-05-25 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.06.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.09.19   0.05.43 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.07.49   0.05.44 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.09.28   0.05.49 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.08.41   0.06.01 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4923 Tobias Addison   ESC 1628 0.09.53   0.06.04 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.08.53   0.06.09 6.0
7 RS FEVA XL 1001 Tommy Hodgetts Oscar Robinson ESC 1244 0.09.04   0.07.17 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.12.00   0.07.22 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.11.47   0.08.09 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5668 Joseph Maher   ESC 1628 0.13.47   0.08.28 10.0

R7 - 2024-05-25 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.08.50   0.06.29 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 1001 Tommy Hodgetts Oscar Robinson ESC 1244 0.08.07   0.06.31 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.10.45   0.06.36 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.10.08   0.07.01 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.11.45   0.07.13 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.10.27   0.07.14 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 4923 Tobias Addison   ESC 1628 0.11.51   0.07.17 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.11.07   0.07.42 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.12.44   0.07.49 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 5668 Joseph Maher   ESC 1628 0.14.22   0.08.49 10.0

R8 - 2024-05-25 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.49.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.13.53   0.08.32 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5990 Jack Addison   ESC 1628 0.14.03   0.08.38 2.0
3 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.13.24   0.09.16 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.12.54   0.09.27 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 1001 Tommy Hodgetts Oscar Robinson ESC 1244 0.13.15   0.10.39 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 309 Oliver Gardiner   ESC 1445 0.15.26   0.10.41 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5668 Joseph Maher   ESC 1628 0.17.36   0.10.49 7.0
8 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.15.40   0.10.51 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.18.34   0.11.24 9.0
10 OPTIMIST 4923 Tobias Addison   ESC 1628 0.22.03   0.13.33 10.0

R9 - 2024-06-08 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.47.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.13.56   0.09.39 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.16.33   0.10.10 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.14.27   0.10.36 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.18.00   0.11.03 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.17.14   0.11.56 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNF     7.0

R10 - 2024-06-08 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.16.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.13.51   0.09.35 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.13.21   0.09.47 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.18.02   0.11.05 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.18.43   0.11.30 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.17.26   0.12.04 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNS     7.0

R11 - 2024-06-08 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 0.22.05   0.15.17 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 0.25.02   0.15.23 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 0.26.29   0.16.16 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 0.22.24   0.16.25 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 0.25.22   0.17.33 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT 573 Dylan Horner   ESC 1445 DNS     7.0

R12 - 2024-07-07 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.46.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 21.13   0.14.41 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 24.13   0.14.53 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 21.17   0.15.36 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 4461 Noah Wyles   ESC 1445 30.47   0.21.18 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 DNF     8.0
5 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 DNF     8.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 DNF     8.0

R13 - 2024-07-07 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.20.00, Course: Inflatables, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2741 Ben Jeffery   ESC 1445 10.18   0.07.08 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 4355 Ella Gardiner   ESC 1364 10.47   0.07.54 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 6070 Rory Butterfield   ESC 1628 15.42   0.09.39 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 4461 Noah Wyles   ESC 1445 15.52   0.10.59 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2072 Casper Robinson   ESC 1445 DNF     8.0
5 OPTIMIST 6183 Jake Crawley   ESC 1628 DNS     8.0
5 RS TERA SPORT 2168 Samuel Jolly   ESC 1445 DNS     8.0

www.emsworthsc.org.uk/page/results
sailing@emsworthsc.org.uk

www.emsworthslippersc.org.uk/results
dinghies@emsworthslippersc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com